Important Numbers

Emergencies only (Ambulance, Police, Fire) 911
Alcoolics anonymous (AA) 783-2421
Autism and Asperger's Family Centre 546-0805
Beniro Shelter 783-2420
Crime Stoppers 1-800-222-8477
Environment NB - Emergencies 1-800-565-1633
Gambling Help Line 1-800-461-1234
Health & Social Development Services 547-2020
Kid's Help Line (24 hours) 1-800-668-6868
Narcotics anonymous 545-6032
NB Power (Electric) 1-800-442-4424
Népisiguit Family Services 546-3305
Poison Control Centre 546-4666
Police - BNPP Regional Police Force  542-2666
Public Health 547-2062
Quit 4 Life - Quit Smoking 1-866-225-0709
Regional Hospital Centre 544-3000
Sexual Assault Victims Centre / Rape Crisis 1-506-454-0437
Sexual Health Centre 547-2062
Suicide / Depression Line 547-2110
Telecare 811
Town of Beresford 542-2727
Volunteer Centre 549-5955
Water & Sewage Services (after 4:30 pm) 547-5783
during business Hours call Town of Beresford
542-2727